IMD
IMD strives to enrich learning experience. IMD provide tools and resources that makes teaching easier and learning more satisfying.

Arnaldus de Villa Nova, 1235 - 1311, Italy, Italy


A Italian astrologer, Alchemist, and Physician, he is credited for translating several medical text from Arab.
Arnaldus, , de Villa Nova
Alternative Name: Arnaldus de Villanueva, Arnold of Villanova
People type: science
Achievement: Alchemist, physician
enter
0000-00-00
0000-00-00
| | | enter| enter
enter| enter
enter| enter
enter
enter
enter
Weblink: enter
Book related to: enter
Related to person: enter
Related to person: enter
Click to find people, era, event, milestone that overlap with era

Here is a list of relevant people, milestones, people and events connected by country

Found following people by country name matching: Italy

Arnaldus de Villa Nova Arnaldus de Villa Nova 1235 1311
Michelangelo Michelangelo Simoni 1475 1564
Galileo Galilei Galileo Galilei 1564 1642
Luigi Galvani Luigi Galvani 1737 1798
Alessandro Volta Alessandro Volta 1745 1827
Niccolo Paganini Nicolo Paganini 1782 1840

Found following era name by country matching: Italy

Found following event by country matching: Italy

Found following milestone by country matching: Italy

Modern Piano Invented 1700 Italy
Unification of Italy 1870 Italy
Birth of Fascism 1914 Italy